Back to the films' menu
 
 

- complete entry form in .doc


         

Sam's Dream

Dir. : Nolwenn Roberts / 2018 / 7 min 18 / France / Prod : Gabi Production

Participation at festivals

2019
- Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival (France)
- Aubagne International Film Festival (France)
- BUFF, Malmo (Sweden)
- Go Short, Nijmegen (The Netherlands)
- Filmmor Women’s Film Festival, Istanbul (Turkey)
- Regard Saguenay International Short Film Festival (Canada)
- French Animation Film Festival, Rennes (France)
- Mostra de Cinema d’animació infantil de Girona (Italy)
- Meknes international Short Animated Film Festival (Morocco)
- Animfest, Athens (Greece)
- European Film Festival, Lille (France)
- Mecal Pro, Barcelona (Spain)
- San Francisco International Film Festival (USA)
- Cinemagic screening “On the Pulse“, Belfast (Ireland)
- Film Court d'Angoulême (France)
- Rochester International Children's Film Festival (USA)
- Trento Film Festival (Italy)
- Filmets Badalona Film Festival (Spain)
- Children’s Short Film Festival, Stains (France)
- Zlin Film Festival (Czech Republic)
- Festival Montreal Longue Vue sur le Court (Canada)
- ChileMonos, Santiago (Chili)
- Seattle International Film Festival (USA)
- Reel Shorts Film Festival, Grande Prairie, Alberta (Canada)
- Brave Maker Film Fest, Redwood City, Californie (USA)
- RAFI, Varazdin et Rijeka (Croatia) >> Special mention in 0-6 y.o. category
- Savigny Animation Film Festival (Switzerland)
- Anima Mundi, Rio de Janeiro and São Paulo (Brazil) >> Best Short Film for Children
- Alpinale Filmfestival, Nenzing (Austria)
- Anibar International Animation Festival, Peja (Kosovo)
- Supertoon, Sibenik (Croatia)
- Nantucket Film Festival (USA)
- Curtas Vila do Conde (Portugal)
- Festival International de Films Fantasia, Montreal (Canada)
- Chacun son court, Strasbourg (France)
- Cinekid, Amsterdam (The Netherlands)
- Les 12 courts de Minuit, Paris (France)
- FICBUEU, Bueu (Spain)
- Traverse City Film Festival, Traverse City, Michigan (USA)
- Imaginaria, Conversano (Italy)
- Paysages de Cinéastes, Châtenay-Malabry (France)
- Edmonton International Film Festival (Canada)
- Turku Animated Film Festival (Finland)
- Corto e Fieno, Omegna, Ameno and Miasino (Italy)
- El Meu Primer Festival, Barcelone (Spain)
- Sapporo International Short Film Festival & Market (Japan)
- Kineko, Tokyo Children Film Festival (Japan)
- Paris International Animation Film Festival (France)
- Namur International Festival of Francophone Films (Belgium)
- Buster, Copenhaguen (Danemark)
- Tindirindis, Vilnius (Lithuania)
- Mill Valley Film Festival (USA)
- Tofuzi International Animated Film Festival, Batumi (Georgia)
- Filem’On, Brussels (Belgium)
- Helsinki International Film Festival (Finland)
- Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA)
- Kuandu International Animation Festival , Taipei (Taiwan)
- Anim'est, Bucharest (Romania)
- Balkanima, Belgrade (Serbia)
- KUKI International Short Film Festival for Children and Youth, Berlin (Germany)
- Armagnac Short Film Festival, Condom (France) >>  Best Children"s Film Award
- London International Animation Festival (United Kingdom)
- Gold Coast International Film Festival, Great Neck, NY (USA)
- Kaboom, Amsterdam (The Netherlands)
- International Kids Film Festival (India and touring)
- Voix d’étoiles, Leucate (France)
- Lausanne Children’s Film Festival (Switzerland)
- Reggio Film Festival, Reggio Emilia (Italy)
- Palm Springs International Animation Festival (USA)
- Spark Animation, Vancouver (Canada)
- Leuven Short Film Festival (Belgium)

2020
- Seattle Children’s Film Festival (USA)