Back to the films' menu
 
 

- complete entry form in .doc


         

A Tiger with no Stripes

Dir. : Raul 'Robin' Morales Reyes / 2018 / 8 min 40 / France-Switzerland / Prod. : Folimage

Participation at festivals

2019
- Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival (France)
- Festival Internacional de Cine en Guadalajara (Mexico)
- Festival Travelling, Rennes (France)
- Montreal International Childrens Film Festival (Canada)
- Play, Lisbon (Portugal)
- French Animation Film Festival, Rennes (France)
- Festival Voir Ensemble, Grenoble (France)
- Meknes international Short Animated Film Festival (Morocco)
- Pontarlier Animation Film Festival (France)
- Córtex Film Festival, Lisbon and Sintra (Portugal)
- Cinemagic, Belfast (Ireland)
- Regard Saguenay International Short Film Festival (Canada)
- Wisconsin Film Festival (USA)
- Taartrovers Film Festival (The Netherlands)
- Mo&Friese, Hamburg (Germany)
- Faites des Courts, Brie Comte Robert (France)
- Children’s Short Film Festival, Stains (France)
- Zlin Film Festival (Czech Republic)
- Golden Kuker, Sofia (Bulgaria)
- ChileMonos, Santiago (Chili)
- Animafest, Zagreb (Croatia)
- Nantucket Film Festival (USA)
- The Kids Film Festival, Warsaw & Wroclaw (Poland)
- Les yeux ouverts, Le Havre (France)
- Anima Mundi, Rio de Janeiro and São Paulo (Brazil)
- Anibar International Animation Festival, Peja (Kosovo)
- Curtas Vila do Conde (Portugal) >> Honourable Mention
- Imaginaria Film Festival, Conversano (Italy)
- Giffoni Film Festival (Italy)
- dotdotdot 4plus Short Film Festival, Vienne (Austria)
- Festival International de Films Fantasia, Montreal (Canada)
- Ottawa International Animation Film Festival (Canada) >> Best Animation for young audiences competition, preschool
- Guanajuato International Film Festival (Mexico)
- Festival du Film de Nancy-Lorraine (France)
- FILMETS Badalona Film Festival (Spain)
- Cinekid, Amsterdam (The Netherlands)
- Animatou, Geneva (Switzerland)
- Festival Internacional de Cine para Niños (...y no tan Niños) (Mexico) >> Audience Award for Best animated short film for children aged 4 to 8
- Partie(s) de Campagne, Ouroux en Morvan (France)
- Festival Silhouette, Paris (France)
- Ojo de Pescado International Film Festival (Chile)
- World Festival of Animated Film, Varna (Bulgaria)
- Cervino Cinemoutain Festival, Breuil-Cervinia and Valtournenche (Italy)
- Betina Film Festival (Croatia)
- Pixelatl, Cuernavaca (Mexico)
- Bourg-en-Bresse Animation Film Festival for Youth (France)
- FAN Chile, Santiago (Chile) >> Best Preschool Short Film
- Paris International Animation Film Festival (France)
- Milwaukee Film Festival (USA)
- Namur International Festival of Francophone Films (Belgium)
- DOK Leipzig (Germany)
- Festival du nouveau cinéma de Montréal (Canada)
- Festival Internacional de Cine de Morelia (Mexico)
- Filem’On, Brussels (Belgium)
- Tindirindis, Vilnius (Lithuania)
- Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA) >> Best Production for Early Childhood
- Helsinki International Film Festival (Finland)
- Armagnac Short Film Festival, Condom (France)
- Balkanima, Belgrade (Serbia)
- Txiki Festival, Biarritz (France)
- Cinanima Animated Film Festival, Espinho (Portugal)
- Banjaluka International Animated Film Festival (Bosnia Herzegovina)
- “Rolan” Children Film Festival, Yerevan (Armenia)
- London International Animation Festival (United Kingdom)
- Kaboom, Amsterdam (The Netherlands)
- Festival Kolibrí De Cine para Niñxs, La Paz (Bolivia)
- International Kids Film Festival, touring (India) >> Best Animation Short (Under 8 Years)
- Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Pyrgos island (Greece)
- Un Festival C’est Trop Court !, Nice (France)
- Abitibi-Témiscamingue International Film Festival (Canada)
- Reggio Film Festival, Reggio Emilia (Italy)
- Shnit Short Film Festival (Switzerland and 6 other countries)
- Animateka, Ljubljana (Slovenia)
- Gdansk International Animation Film Festival (Poland)
- Kinodiseea Festival, Bucarest (Romania)
- Zubroffka Festival, Bialystok (Poland)
- Hsin-Yi Children's Animation Awards, Taipei (Taiwan) >> Taiwan Honored Mention
- Anilogue International Animation Festival, Budapest (Hungary)
- Ojo al Piojo, Rosario, Santa Fe (Argentin)
- Leuven Short Film Festival (Belgium)
- Aguilar Film Festival, Aguilar de Campoo (Spain)
- Txiki Iluminar of GazteFilm Fest, Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)

2020
- Seattle Children’s Film Festival (USA)
- Black Movie Festival, Geneva (Switzerland)
- Providence Children’s Film Festival, Rhode Island (USA)
- Bergamo Film Meeting (Italy)
- Grendland-Filmtage International Film Festival (Germany)
- Cine Junior Festival, Val-de-Marne (France) >> Audience Award for short + 5 years old
- Anima, Brussels (Belgium)
- Youngabout International Film Festival, Bologna (Italy)
- JEF (Festival for Youth Film and Audiovisual Experiment), in Antwerp, Bruges, Ghent, Courtrai, Roeselare and Strombeek-Bever
- Monstra, Lisbon (Portugal)
- Peque Filmes, Miñocas International Competition, Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
- BUFF international film festival for children and young people, Malmö (Sweden)
- Roanne International Animation Short Film Festival (France)
- My French Film Festival (France)
- Aisne International Film Festival for Young Audiences, St-Quentin (France)
- Ulju Mountain Film Festival (South Korea)
- Bellingham Children's Film Festival (USA) >> Best Animation
- Matsumoto Children Festival (Japan)
- GLAS Animation, Berkeley, CA (USA)
- Rimouski International Film Carrousel (Canada)
- Tromsø International Film Festival Junior (Norway)
- SoundTrack, Cologne (Germany)
- CinéDOC, Tbilisi (Georgia)
- Cairo International Animation Film Forum (Egypt)
- Grenzland-Filmtage International Film Festival, Selb (Germany)
- Mecal Pro, Barcelona (Spain)