Back to the films' menu
 
 

- complete entry form in .doc


         

Flow

Dir. : Adriaan Lokman / 2019 / 13 min 45 / The Netherlands - France / Prod. : Dark Prince, Valk Productions

Participation at festivals

2019
- Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France) >> André-Martin Mention
- Insomnia International Animation Film Festival, Moscow (Russia) >> Equilibristic prize
- Ars Electronica Festival, Linz (Austria)                 
- Animatou, Geneva (Switzerland)
- Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival, Bristol (United-Kingdom)
- Les Rencontres Cinessonne (France)
- Tirana International Film Festival (Albania)
- Taichung International Animation Festival (Taiwan)
- Big Cartoon Festival, Moscow (Russia)
- Cut Out Fest, Querétaro (Mexico)
- Courant 3D, Angoulême (France) >> Stereoscopy Special Mention
- Un Festival C'est Trop Court !, Nice (France)
- Netherlands Film Fstival, Utrecht (Netherlands)
- KROK, from St-Petersbourg to Moscow (Russia)
- Uppsala International Short Film Festival (Sweden)
- Zinebi, Bilbao (Spain)
- XV Panorama Internacional Coisa de Cinema, Salvador, Bahia (Brazil) >> Honorable Mention for the film's sound design
- Armagnac Short Film Festival, Condom (France) >> Best Experimental Film Award
- Kaboom Animation Festival, Amsterdam (Netherlands)
- Banjaluka International Animated Film Festival (Bosnia Herzegovina)
- Animaevka, Mogilev (Belarus) >> The Best Sound Solution of an Animated Film
- Leuven Short Film Festival (Belgium)
- Villeurbanne Film Short Festival (France)
- Verín International Short Film Festival (Spain)
- Eindhoven Film Festival (The Netherlands)
- Sommets du cinéma d'animation à Montréal (Canada)
- Animateka, Ljubljana (Slovenia)
- Les Arcs Film Festival (France)
- Carrefour de l'animation, Paris (France)
- Aguilar Film Festival, Aguilar de Campoo (Spain)
- Tous Courts Festival, Aix-en-Provence (France)

2020
- Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival (France)
- Festival Travelling, Urba[Ciné], Rennes (France)
- Vannes European Film Encounters (France)
- Videoformes, Clermont-Ferrand (France) >> Student Jury Mention
- Rennes French Animation Film Festival (France)
- Roanne International Animation Short Film Festival (France)
- Landshut Short Film Festival (Germany)
- Anima, Brussels (Belgium)                 
- Animfest, Athens (Greece)
- Globe International Silent Film Festival, Tehran (Iran)
- Einsiedeln Film Festival (Switzerland)
- Animac, Lleida (Spain)
- Animafest, Zagreb (Croatia)
- Vienna Shorts (Austria)
- Contis International Festival, Saint-Julien en Born (France)
- Animator, Poznan (Poland)
- Animakom Fest, Bilbao (Spain)
- Supertoon International Animation Festival, Sibenik (Croatia)
- Animix Tel Aviv Animation Festival (Israel)
- Prindie, Independent Film Festival, Princeton, New Jersey (USA)
- Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA)
- Festival of Nations, Lenz (Ausrtia) >> Best Animated Film

2021

- Seeyousound International Music Film Festival, Turin (Italy)